Volunteering to umpire events:  Umpires, including provisional umpires, are encouraged to volunteer directly to the chief umpire for any tournament they wish to work.  Provisional umpires may be partnered with a certified official when only one roving official is required.  Chief umpires will wish to know your name, telephone number(s), e-mail address, and certification information (including chair certification where chairs are needed).  Provisional umpires should identify themselves as such.  Chief umpires will notify those umpires assigned to an event as soon as possible, but umpires should realize that chief umpires may not receive final confirmation of a club's umpiring needs until one week prior to the event.  Please contact the chief umpire if your availability changes before that time.  Feel free to contact chief umpires to check on the status of an event. Verify with the chief umpire on report time as the report time may change depending on the size of the draw.

Online input for Code Violations Referees: Please visit "Forms" tab to the left to start learning the new procedures.


The Umpire Survey Results can be viewed here as a 2010 powerpoint presentation. If you don't have a powerpoint program, you can download a free viewer at
http://www.microsoft.com/en-us/download/details.aspx?id=13
Note: new USTA uniforms can be ordered from https://www.sandhuniforms.com/store/ustaofficials

Congratulations to the umpire award winners for 2015:
Rookie Umpire of the Year: Dianna Foley
Roving Umpire of the Year: Bill Eng
Chair Umpire of the Year: Jordan Cole
President's Award: Pam Delnagro

Congratulations to John Coleman, selected as the Chicago umpire of the year by the Chicago Tennis Patrons


TOURNAMENTS

This document was last modified on:
Date: Tournament Position Chief Umpire Phone
Jun 03-08: NITA Illinois District BG10s Green Ball & BG (12-18)s Qualifier; Rov Joy D uerr 630.584.5891
Jun 03-07: 2016 Chicago District Championships G12 Qualifier- Level 3 Rov Arnie V illagomez 708.647.8577
Jun 03-07: 2016 Chicago District Championships B12 Qualifier - Level 3 Rov John C oleman 630.697.9612
Jun 03-05: College Park East Big Hitters Open BG 10s & Under - Green Dot Ball Rov Marilyn G oldman 773.296.4313
Jun 10-14: CDTA Championships - B18 Qualifier - Level 3 Rov Janice L umpkin 630.527.0625
Jun 10-14: 2016 Chicago District Championships - G18s - Level 3 Rov,Ch Marilyn G oldman 773.296.4313
Jun 10-14: 2016 Chicago District Champioships - G16s - Level 3 Rov Marilyn G oldman 773.296.4313
Jun 10-14: 2016 Chicago District Qualifier - B16s - Level 3 Rov Joy D uerr 630.584.5891
Jun 10-14: 2016 Chicago District Qualifier - BG14s - Level 3 Rov Jordan C ole 815.378.0205
Jun 16-18: AC Nielsen BG 18s Summer Championships - Level 5 Rov Jim K oukol 847.331.6762
Jun 17-20: 2016 Chicago District Championships BG10 Qualifier - Level 3 Rov P-Buxton W illiams 708.955.7818
Jun 17-19: NSRC June BG16 Singles, Doubles, Mixed Rov Charles G ranville 773.880.5750
Jun 17-18: Area 7 Special Olympics Regional Tournament (Voluntary chairs) Ch Pam D elnagro 630.248.6441
NEW Jun 17-19: Maywood Junior Open BG 14, 16, 18, s,d,mx Rov Chuck C unningham 630.910.1346
Jun 20-22: Oak Brook Tennis Center Summer I Junior Open BG 12 - 18s - Level 5 Rov Rene S urovy 847.361.6595
Jun 24-26: WSC Summer Slam Championships - G12-14s Rov Rene S urovy 847.361.6595
Jun 24-26: College Park East Put It Away Open B16-18s Rov P-Buxton W illiams 708.955.7818
Jul 02: Five Star Tennis ONE DAY PLUS BG12-18s Rov Chuck C unningham 630.910.1346
Jul 02-04: USTA Midwest Level 3 B16s & d Rov,Ch Chuck C unningham 630.910.1346
Jul 01-02: CPAC East Freedom Open BG (10-18)s Rov Jim K oukol 847.331.6762
Jul 02-04: USTA Midwest Level 3 G18s & d - 2 officials Saturday/Sunday Rov,Ch P-Buxton W illiams 708.955.7818
Jul 08-09: Midtown - BG10s Green Dot Ball Youth Progression - 2 officials Friday/Saturday Rov Charles G ranville 773.880.5750
Jul 08-10: NSRC July BG(18)sd & Mixed Doubles Rov Rene S urovy 847.361.6595
Jul 08-10: College Park East Beat the Heat Open BG10 Green Dot Compass Rov Jim K oukol 847.331.6762
Jul 09: Five Star Tennis ONE DAY PLUS BG10s Green Dot Rov Chuck C unningham 630.910.1346
Jul 11-13: Oak Brook Tennis Center Summer II Junior Open - BG(12-16)s Rov P-Buxton W illiams 708.955.7818
New Jul 13: Area 3 Special Olympics - One Day Event - 2 volunteers needed Rov Pam D elnagro 630.248.6441
Jul 15-17: Homewood Flossmoor - Little Mo Regionals Rov Arnie V illagomez 708.647.8577
Jul 14-16: A. C. Nielsen Tennis Center BG14s Rov Richard B ell 847.475.5095
Jul 15-17: WSC Summer Heat Open BG12s Rov P-Buxton W illiams 708.955.7818
Jul 15-16: Midtown NTRP MW 3.0 & 4.0 Rov Charles G ranville 773.880.5750
Jul 15-17: College Park East Break 'Em Back Open B12s, G18s, BG 10s Green Dot Rov P-Buxton W illiams 708.955.7818
Jul 16: NITA Jr. Team District Playoffs 18 & Under, 14 & Under - Mixed Doubles Rov Joy D uerr 630.584.5891
Jul 16: Five Star Tennis ONE DAY PLUS Summer Slice BG(12-18)s Rov Chuck C unningham 630.910.1346
Jul 23-26: USTA Midwest Level 2 - G12sd Rov,Ch Chuck C unningham 630.910.1346
Jul 23-26: USTA/Midwest Level 2 Open Championships - B18sd Rov,Ch Joy D uerr 630.584.5891
Jul 22-24: College Park East Overhead Smash Open B(12-14)s, G14s & 10 and Under Green Dot Rov Chuck C unningham 630.910.1346
New Jul 22-24: Maywood Men & Women NTRP Singles & Doubles Rov Chuck C unningham 630.910.1346
Jul 29-31: Midwest Hardcourt Championship - MW Open, 30, 40, 50sd Rov Arnie V illagomez 708.647.8577
Jul 29-31: College Park East Topspin Tourney BG(16-18)s, G10 and Under Green Dot Rov Marilyn G oldman 773.296.4313
Jul 30-31: NITA District League Championships - Adults 18+ & 40+ Rov Arnie V illagomez 708.647.8577

NITA District BG10s Green Ball & BG (12-18)s Qualifier;
SITE/TOURNAMENT DIRECTOR: CHIEF UMPIRE:
Waubonsie Valley High School Joy D uerr
2590 Ogden Ave. 630.584.5891
Aurora, IL 60504 630.485.9511(c)
630.248.5441
Pam D elnagro
DAY DATE MATCH TIME POSITION
Friday 06/03 4:00P Rov
Saturday 06/04 8:00A Rov
Sunday 06/05 8:00A Rov
Monday 06/06 9:00A Rov,Ch
Tuesday 06/07 9:00A Rov,Ch
Wednesday 06/08 TBD Rov

Return to Jun Tournament List

2016 Chicago District Championships G12 Qualifier- Level 3
SITE/TOURNAMENT DIRECTOR: CHIEF UMPIRE:
Oak Brook Tennis Center Arnie V illagomez
1300 Forest Gate Rd. 708.647.8577
Oak Brook, IL 60523 708.363.1522(c)
630.645.9510
Alin P op
DAY DATE MATCH TIME POSITION
Friday 06/03 4:00P Rov
Saturday 06/04 8:00A Rov
Sunday 06/05 9:00A Rov
Monday 06/06 3:00P Rov
Tuesday 06/07 3:00P Rov

Return to Jun Tournament List

2016 Chicago District Championships B12 Qualifier - Level 3
SITE/TOURNAMENT DIRECTOR: CHIEF UMPIRE:
Harper College John C oleman
1200 W. Algonquin Rd. 630.697.9612
Palatine, IL 60067
847.884.0678
Paul M acDonald
DAY DATE MATCH TIME POSITION
Friday 06/03 4:00P Rov
Saturday 06/04 8:00A Rov
Sunday 06/05 8:00A Rov
Monday 06/06 3:00P Rov
Tuesday 06/07 3:00P Rov

Return to Jun Tournament List

College Park East Big Hitters Open BG 10s & Under - Green Dot Ball
SITE/TOURNAMENT DIRECTOR: CHIEF UMPIRE:
College Park Athletic Club Marilyn G oldman
2223 Half Day Road 773.296.4313
Deerfield, IL 60015 312.391.1600(c)
847.634.5934
Patty L ambropoulos
DAY DATE MATCH TIME POSITION
Friday 06/03 3:00P Rov
Saturday 06/04 8:00A Rov
Sunday 06/05 8:00A Rov

Return to Jun Tournament List

CDTA Championships - B18 Qualifier - Level 3
SITE/TOURNAMENT DIRECTOR: CHIEF UMPIRE:
Arlington Heights Park District Janice L umpkin
800 E. Falcon Dr. 630.527.0625
Arlington Heights, IL 60005 630.921.2220(c)
847.640.2574
Nancy A lfonso
DAY DATE MATCH TIME POSITION
Friday 06/10 4:00P Rov
Saturday 06/11 8:00A Rov
Sunday 06/12 8:00A Rov
Monday 06/13 3:00P Rov
Tuesday 06/14 TBD Rov

Return to Jun Tournament List

2016 Chicago District Championships - G18s - Level 3
SITE/TOURNAMENT DIRECTOR: CHIEF UMPIRE:
Combe Tennis Center Marilyn G oldman
2311 Campus Dr. 773.296.4313
Evanston, IL 60208 312.391.1600(c)
773.495.6608
Jennifer L utgert
DAY DATE MATCH TIME POSITION
Friday 06/10 3:00P Rov
Saturday 06/11 9:30A Rov
Sunday 06/12 9:30A Rov
Monday 06/13 1:00P Rov
Tuesday 06/14 1:00P Rov,Ch

Return to Jun Tournament List

2016 Chicago District Champioships - G16s - Level 3
SITE/TOURNAMENT DIRECTOR: CHIEF UMPIRE:
Combe Tennis Center Marilyn G oldman
2311 Campus Dr. 773.296.4313
Evanston, IL 60208 312.391.1600(c)
847.948.5330
Patty L ambropoulos
DAY DATE MATCH TIME POSITION
Friday 06/10 3:00P Rov
Saturday 06/11 9:30A Rov
Sunday 06/12 9:30A Rov
Monday 06/13 1:00P Rov
Tuesday 06/14 1:00P Rov

Return to Jun Tournament List

2016 Chicago District Qualifier - B16s - Level 3
SITE/TOURNAMENT DIRECTOR: CHIEF UMPIRE:
Oak Brook Tennis Center Joy D uerr
1300 Forest Gate Rd. 630.584.5891
Oak Brook, IL 60523 630.485.9511(c)
630.645.9510
Alin P op
DAY DATE MATCH TIME POSITION
Friday 06/10 3:00P Rov
Saturday 06/11 10:30A Rov
Sunday 06/12 9:00A Rov
Monday 06/13 3:00P Rov
Tuesday 06/14 TBD Rov

Return to Jun Tournament List

2016 Chicago District Qualifier - BG14s - Level 3
SITE/TOURNAMENT DIRECTOR: CHIEF UMPIRE:
Carmel Catholic High School (Main site)The Libertyville Club Jordan C ole
One Carmel Parkway1030 S. 4th Ave. 815.378.0205
Mundelein, IL 60060Libertyville, IL 60048
252.256.1491
Paul M acDonald
DAY DATE MATCH TIME POSITION
Friday 06/10 4:00A Rov
Saturday 06/11 8:00A Rov
Sunday 06/12 8:00A Rov
Monday 06/13 1:30P Rov
Tuesday 06/14 1:30P Rov

Return to Jun Tournament List

AC Nielsen BG 18s Summer Championships - Level 5
SITE/TOURNAMENT DIRECTOR: CHIEF UMPIRE:
Winnetka Park District Jim K oukol
530 Hibbard Road 847.331.6762
Winnetka, IL 60093
847.501.2065
Alexander S hubny
DAY DATE MATCH TIME POSITION
Thursday 06/16 6:00P Rov
Friday 06/17 4:00P Rov
Saturday 06/18 4:00P Rov

Return to Jun Tournament List

2016 Chicago District Championships BG10 Qualifier - Level 3
SITE/TOURNAMENT DIRECTOR: CHIEF UMPIRE:
Carmel High School (Main Site)The Libertyville Club P-Buxton W illiams
1 Carmel Parkway1030 S. 4th Ave. 708.955.7818
Mundelein, Il 60060Libertyville, IL 60048
252.256.1491
Paul W ei
DAY DATE MATCH TIME POSITION
Friday 06/17 8:00A Rov
Saturday 06/18 8:00A Rov
Sunday 06/19 8:00A Rov
Monday 06/20 TBD Rov

Return to Jun Tournament List

NSRC June BG16 Singles, Doubles, Mixed
SITE/TOURNAMENT DIRECTOR: CHIEF UMPIRE:
North Shore Racquet Club Charles G ranville
2860 Old Willow Road 773.880.5750
Northbrook, IL 60062
847.729.0450
Jerry M orse-Karzen
DAY DATE MATCH TIME POSITION
Friday 06/17 3:00P Rov
Saturday 06/18 8:00A Rov
Sunday 06/19 8:00A Rov

Return to Jun Tournament List

Area 7 Special Olympics Regional Tournament (Voluntary chairs)
SITE/TOURNAMENT DIRECTOR: CHIEF UMPIRE:
Homewood-Flossmoor Racquet & Fitness Club Pam D elnagro
2920 W. 183rd Street 630.248.6441
Homewood, IL 60430
708.799.1323
Nancy H oekstra
DAY DATE MATCH TIME POSITION
Friday 06/17 5:00P Ch
Saturday 06/18 8:00A Ch

Return to Jun Tournament List

New Maywood Junior Open BG 14, 16, 18, s,d,mx
SITE/TOURNAMENT DIRECTOR: CHIEF UMPIRE:
Morton West High School Chuck C unningham
2400 S. Home Ave 630.910.1346
Berwyn, Illinois 60402
630.282.4888
Carol H oward
DAY DATE MATCH TIME POSITION
Friday 6/17 4:00P Rov
Saturday 6/18 8:00A Rov
Sunday 6/19 9:00A Rov

Return to Jun Tournament List

Oak Brook Tennis Center Summer I Junior Open BG 12 - 18s - Level 5
SITE/TOURNAMENT DIRECTOR: CHIEF UMPIRE:
Oak Brook Tennis Center Rene S urovy
1300 Forest Gate Rd. 847.361.6595
Oak Brook, IL 60523
630.645.9510
Alin P op
DAY DATE MATCH TIME POSITION
Monday 06/20 1:00P Rov
Tuesday 06/21 1:00P Rov
Wednesday 06/22 1:00P Rov

Return to Jun Tournament List

WSC Summer Slam Championships - G12-14s
SITE/TOURNAMENT DIRECTOR: CHIEF UMPIRE:
Wheaton Sport Center Rene S urovy
1000 W. Prairie 847.361.6595
Wheaton, IL 60187
630.690.0887
Morrie M arino
DAY DATE MATCH TIME POSITION
Friday 06/24 5:00P Rov
Saturday 06/25 11:00A Rov
Sunday 06/26 11:00A Rov

Return to Jun Tournament List

College Park East Put It Away Open B16-18s
SITE/TOURNAMENT DIRECTOR: CHIEF UMPIRE:
College Park Athletic Club P-Buxton W illiams
2223 Half Day Road 708.955.7818
Deerfield, IL 60015
847.634.5934
Patty L ambropoulos
DAY DATE MATCH TIME POSITION
Friday 06/24 3:00P Rov
Saturday 06/25 8:00A Rov
Sunday 06/26 8:00A Rov

Return to Jun Tournament List

Five Star Tennis ONE DAY PLUS BG12-18s
SITE/TOURNAMENT DIRECTOR: CHIEF UMPIRE:
Five Star Tennis Chuck C unningham
11959 S. Normantown Rd. 630.910.1346
Plainfield, IL 60585
630.282.4888
Robin H enders
DAY DATE MATCH TIME POSITION
Saturday 07/02 8:00A Rov

Return to Jul Tournament List

USTA Midwest Level 3 B16s & d
SITE/TOURNAMENT DIRECTOR: CHIEF UMPIRE:
Five Star Tennis at Oswego East High School Chuck C unningham
1525 Harvey Rd. 630.910.1346
Oswego, IL 60543
630.282.4888
Robin H enders
DAY DATE MATCH TIME POSITION
Saturday 07/02 8:00A Rov
Sunday 07/03 8:00A Rov
Monday 07/04 8:00A Rov,Ch

Return to Jul Tournament List

CPAC East Freedom Open BG (10-18)s
SITE/TOURNAMENT DIRECTOR: CHIEF UMPIRE:
College Park Athletic Club Jim K oukol
2223 Half Day Road 847.331.6762
Deerfield, IL 60015
847.948.5330
Patty L ambropoulos
DAY DATE MATCH TIME POSITION
Friday 07/01 8:00A Rov
Saturday 07/02 2:30P Rov

Return to Jul Tournament List

USTA Midwest Level 3 G18s & d - 2 officials Saturday/Sunday
SITE/TOURNAMENT DIRECTOR: CHIEF UMPIRE:
Downers Grove Swim and Racquet Club P-Buxton W illiams
5655 Fairview Ave. 708.955.7818
Downers Grove, IL
913.638.2970
Scott E nge
DAY DATE MATCH TIME POSITION
Saturday 07/02 8:00A Rov
Sunday 07/03 8:00A Rov
Monday 07/04 8:00A Rov,Ch

Return to Jul Tournament List

Midtown - BG10s Green Dot Ball Youth Progression - 2 officials Friday/Saturday
SITE/TOURNAMENT DIRECTOR: CHIEF UMPIRE:
Midtown Athletic Club Charles G ranville
2020 W. Fullerton Ave. 773.880.5750
Chicago, IL 60647
312.391.1600
Marilyn G oldman
DAY DATE MATCH TIME POSITION
Friday 07/08 6:00P Rov
Saturday 07/09 6:00P Rov

Return to Jul Tournament List

NSRC July BG(18)sd & Mixed Doubles
SITE/TOURNAMENT DIRECTOR: CHIEF UMPIRE:
North Shore Racquet Club Rene S urovy
2860 Old Willow Road 847.361.6595
Northbrook, IL 60062
847.729.0450
Jerry M orse-Karzen
DAY DATE MATCH TIME POSITION
Friday 07/08 3:00P Rov
Saturday 07/09 8:00A Rov
Sunday 07/10 8:00A Rov

Return to Jul Tournament List

College Park East Beat the Heat Open BG10 Green Dot Compass
SITE/TOURNAMENT DIRECTOR: CHIEF UMPIRE:
College Park Athletic Club Jim K oukol
2223 Half Day Road 847.331.6762
Deerfield, IL 60015
847.948.5330
Patty L ambropoulos
DAY DATE MATCH TIME POSITION
Friday 07/08 3:00P Rov
Saturday 07/09 8:00A Rov
Sunday 07/10 8:00A Rov

Return to Jul Tournament List

Five Star Tennis ONE DAY PLUS BG10s Green Dot
SITE/TOURNAMENT DIRECTOR: CHIEF UMPIRE:
Five Star Tennis Chuck C unningham
11959 S. Normantown Rd. 630.910.1346
Plainfield, IL 60585
630.282.4888
Robin H enders
DAY DATE MATCH TIME POSITION
Saturday 07/09 8:00A Rov

Return to Jul Tournament List

Oak Brook Tennis Center Summer II Junior Open - BG(12-16)s
SITE/TOURNAMENT DIRECTOR: CHIEF UMPIRE:
Oak Brook Tennis Center P-Buxton W illiams
1300 Forest Gate Rd. 708.955.7818
Oak Brook, IL 60523
630.645.9510
Alin P op
DAY DATE MATCH TIME POSITION
Monday 07/11 1:00P Rov
Tuesday 07/12 1:00P Rov
Wednesday 07/13 1:00P Rov

Return to Jul Tournament List

New Area 3 Special Olympics - One Day Event - 2 volunteers needed
SITE/TOURNAMENT DIRECTOR: CHIEF UMPIRE:
Riis Park Pam D elnagro
6100 W. Fullerton Ave. 630.248.6441
Chicago, IL 60639
630.248.6441
Pam D elnagro
DAY DATE MATCH TIME POSITION
Wednesday 07/13 10:00A Rov

Return to Jul Tournament List

Homewood Flossmoor - Little Mo Regionals
SITE/TOURNAMENT DIRECTOR: CHIEF UMPIRE:
HF Racquet & Fitness Club Arnie V illagomez
2920 W. 183rd St. 708.647.8577
Homewood, IL 60430 708.363.1522(c)
708.799.1323
Mark R earden
DAY DATE MATCH TIME POSITION
Friday 07/15 6:00P Rov
Saturday 07/16 4:00P Rov
Sunday 07/17 4:00P Rov

Return to Jul Tournament List

A. C. Nielsen Tennis Center BG14s
SITE/TOURNAMENT DIRECTOR: CHIEF UMPIRE:
Winnetka Park District Richard B ell
530 Hibbard Road 847.475.5095
Winnetka, IL 60093
847.501.2065
Alexander S hubny
DAY DATE MATCH TIME POSITION
Thursday 07/14 6:00P Rov
Friday 07/15 4:00P Rov
Saturday 07/16 4:00P Rov

Return to Jul Tournament List

WSC Summer Heat Open BG12s
SITE/TOURNAMENT DIRECTOR: CHIEF UMPIRE:
Wheaton Sport Center P-Buxton W illiams
1000 W. Prairie 708.955.7818
Wheaton, IL 60187
630.690.0887
Morrie M arino
DAY DATE MATCH TIME POSITION
Friday 07/15 5:00P Rov
Saturday 07/16 11:00A Rov
Sunday 07/17 11:00A Rov

Return to Jul Tournament List

Midtown NTRP MW 3.0 & 4.0
SITE/TOURNAMENT DIRECTOR: CHIEF UMPIRE:
Midtown Athletic Club Charles G ranville
2020 W. Fullerton Ave. 773.880.5750
Chicago, IL 60647
312.391.1600
Marilyn G oldman
DAY DATE MATCH TIME POSITION
Friday 07/15 6:00P Rov
Saturday 07/16 5:00P Rov

Return to Jul Tournament List

College Park East Break 'Em Back Open B12s, G18s, BG 10s Green Dot
SITE/TOURNAMENT DIRECTOR: CHIEF UMPIRE:
College Park East Athletic Club P-Buxton W illiams
2223 Half Day Road 708.955.7818
Deerfield, IL 60015
847.948.5330
Patty L ambropoulos
DAY DATE MATCH TIME POSITION
Friday 07/15 3:00P Rov
Saturday 07/16 8:00A Rov
Sunday 07/17 8:00A Rov

Return to Jul Tournament List

NITA Jr. Team District Playoffs 18 & Under, 14 & Under - Mixed Doubles
SITE/TOURNAMENT DIRECTOR: CHIEF UMPIRE:
Plainfeld East High School Joy D uerr
12001 Naperville Rd. 630.584.5891
Plainfield, IL 60585 630.485.9511(c)
815.263.4758
Kathy E mola
DAY DATE MATCH TIME POSITION
Saturday 07/16 9:00A Rov

Return to Jul Tournament List

Five Star Tennis ONE DAY PLUS Summer Slice BG(12-18)s
SITE/TOURNAMENT DIRECTOR: CHIEF UMPIRE:
Five Star Tennis Chuck C unningham
11959 S. Normantown Rd. 630.910.1346
Plainfield, IL 60585
630.282.4888
Robin H enders
DAY DATE MATCH TIME POSITION
Saturday 07/16 8:00A Rov

Return to Jul Tournament List

USTA Midwest Level 2 - G12sd
SITE/TOURNAMENT DIRECTOR: CHIEF UMPIRE:
Five Star Tennis Chuck C unningham
11959 S. Normantown Rd. 630.910.1346
Plainfield, IL 60585
630.282.4888
Robin H enders
DAY DATE MATCH TIME POSITION
Saturday 07/23 8:00A Rov
Sunday 07/24 8:00A Rov
Monday 07/25 8:00A Rov
Tuesday 07/26 8:00A Rov,Ch

Return to Jul Tournament List

USTA/Midwest Level 2 Open Championships - B18sd
SITE/TOURNAMENT DIRECTOR: CHIEF UMPIRE:
Forest City Tennis Center Joy D uerr
7801 E. State Street 630.584.5891
Rockford, IL 61108 630.485.9511(c)
815.708.0901
Daniel B eeman
DAY DATE MATCH TIME POSITION
Saturday 07/23 8:00A Rov
Sunday 07/24 8:00A Rov
Monday 07/25 8:00A Rov
Tuesday 07/26 8:00A Rov,Ch

Return to Jul Tournament List

College Park East Overhead Smash Open B(12-14)s, G14s & 10 and Under Green Dot
SITE/TOURNAMENT DIRECTOR: CHIEF UMPIRE:
College Park Athletic Club Chuck C unningham
2223 Half Day Road 630.910.1346
Deerfield, IL 60015
847.948.5330
Patty L ambropoulos
DAY DATE MATCH TIME POSITION
Friday 07/22 2:30P Rov
Saturday 07/23 8:00A Rov
Sunday 07/24 8:00A Rov

Return to Jul Tournament List

New Maywood Men & Women NTRP Singles & Doubles
SITE/TOURNAMENT DIRECTOR: CHIEF UMPIRE:
Morton West High School Chuck C unningham
2400 S. Home Ave. 630.910.1346
Berwyn, IL 60402
773.398.5307
Carol H oward
DAY DATE MATCH TIME POSITION
Friday 07/22 6:00P Rov
Saturday 07/23 8:00A Rov
Sunday 07/24 9:00A Rov

Return to Jul Tournament List

Midwest Hardcourt Championship - MW Open, 30, 40, 50sd
SITE/TOURNAMENT DIRECTOR: CHIEF UMPIRE:
Homewood-Flossmoor Racquet Club Arnie V illagomez
2920 W. 183rd Street 708.647.8577
Homewood, IL 60430 708.363.1522(c)
708.799.1323
Mark R earden
DAY DATE MATCH TIME POSITION
Friday 07/29 6:00P Rov
Saturday 07/30 9:00A Rov
Sunday 07/31 9:00A Rov

Return to Jul Tournament List

College Park East Topspin Tourney BG(16-18)s, G10 and Under Green Dot
SITE/TOURNAMENT DIRECTOR: CHIEF UMPIRE:
College Park Athletic Club Marilyn G oldman
2223 Half Day Road 773.296.4313
Deerfield, IL 60015 312.391.1600(c)
847.948.5330
Patty L ambropoulos
DAY DATE MATCH TIME POSITION
Friday 07/29 2:30P Rov
Saturday 07/30 8:00A Rov
Sunday 07/31 8:00A Rov

Return to Jul Tournament List

NITA District League Championships - Adults 18+ & 40+
SITE/TOURNAMENT DIRECTOR: CHIEF UMPIRE:
Five Star Tennis Arnie V illagomez
11959 S. Normantown Rd. 708.647.8577
Plainfield, IL 60585 708.363.1522(c)
630.443.6074
Viki C ongleton
DAY DATE MATCH TIME POSITION
Saturday 07/30 8:00A Rov
Sunday 07/31 8:00A Rov

Return to Jul Tournament List